Sea Salt

Sea Salt

All Premium Atlantic natural gourmet sea salt is free of any additives or anti-caking agents, making it the most flavorful and highest quality grinder salt available. Produced especially for use in salt grinders and salt mills, the pure sea salt crystals grind easily and are less hygroscopic (absorbs less moisture) than mechanically dried salts. Harvested from the clear waters of the Mediterranean and dried by natural solar evaporation.
Mediterranean Sea Salt is a crisp, straightforward salt that retains its ocean-borne mineral in a pure, clean-tasting crunch. The broad range of grain sizes makes this all-natural, additive-free sea salt an ideal choice for any recipe in your kitchen. Contains trace levels of magnesium, which assists in keeping this salt naturally free-flowing.
Himalayan Pink Salt is one of the best mineral salts available. Protected from the ages by the breathtaking mountains in Pakistan, the crystallized sea salt that was once a prehistoric ocean is now a pure, mineral-rich salt that has garnered more than a cult following.

Now Shopping by
Manufacturer: Cake S.O.S
View as
Grid
List

34 Items

Set Descending Direction
  1. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Extra Fine Grain 1 lb.
    Out of Stock
  2. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Extra Fine Grain 10 lb.
    Out of Stock
  3. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Extra Fine Grain 5 lb.
    Out of Stock
  4. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Fine Grain 10 lb.
    Out of Stock
  5. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Fine Grain 5 lb.
    Out of Stock
  6. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Medium Grain 5 lb.
    Out of Stock
  7. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Medium Grain 10 lb.
    Out of Stock
  8. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Coarse Grain 10 lb.
    Out of Stock
  9. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Coarse Grain 5 lb.
  10. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Extra Coarse Grain 10 lb.
  11. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Extra Coarse Grain 5 lb.
  12. Himalayan Pink Salt, Coarse Grain 10 lb.
    Sale
    Himalayan Pink Salt, Coarse Grain 10 lb.
    Special Price $8.79 Regular Price $10.99
  13. Himalayan Pink Salt, Coarse Grain 5 lb.
    Sale
    Himalayan Pink Salt, Coarse Grain 5 lb.
    Special Price $6.39 Regular Price $7.99
  14. Mediterranean Raw Bath Salt 5 lb.
    Out of Stock
  15. Mediterranean Raw Organic Sea Salt 5 lb.
    Out of Stock
  16. Mediterranean Raw Organic Sea Salt 1 lb.
    Out of Stock
  17. Himalayan Pink Salt, Coarse Grain 1 lb.
    Sale
    Himalayan Pink Salt, Coarse Grain 1 lb.
    Special Price $1.27 Regular Price $1.59
  18. Himalayan Pink Salt, Coarse Grain 2 lb.
    Sale
    Himalayan Pink Salt, Coarse Grain 2 lb.
    Special Price $3.11 Regular Price $3.89
  19. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Extra Fine Grain 2 lb.
    Out of Stock
  20. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Extra Coarse Grain 1 lb.
  21. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Coarse Grain 1 lb.
  22. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Medium Grain 1 lb.
    Out of Stock
  23. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Fine Grain 1 lb.
  24. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Fine Grain 2 lb.
    Out of Stock
  25. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Medium Grain 2 lb.
    Out of Stock
  26. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Coarse Grain 2 lb.
  27. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Extra Coarse Grain 2 lb.
  28. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Extra Coarse Grain 2 lb. by Cake S.O.S
  29. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Coarse Grain 1 lb. by Cake S.O.S
  30. Premium Atlantic Sea Salt, Medium Grain 1 lb.
  31. Mediterranean Sea Salt, Extra Coarse Grain 1 lb. by Cake S.O.S
  32. Premium Atlantic Sea Salt - Coarse Grain 1 lb.
  33. Premium Atlantic Sea Salt, Extra Coarse Grain 2 lb.
  34. Premium Atlantic Sea Salt, Extra Coarse Grain 1 lb.